Police

Police Department
S.No. Description Office Mobile No.
1 ADG ZONE VARANASI 2502600 9454400145
2 IG RANGE VARANASI 2509399 9454400199
3 SSP —– 9454400217
4 S.P.CITY VARANASI 2500901 9454401124
5 S.P.RURAL VARANASI 2502644 9454401125
6 S.P. TRAFFIC 2505061 9454401874
7 SR. SUPERINTENDENT CENTRAL JAIL 2282276 9454408273
8 DISTRICT JAIL 2508905 9454408276
9 DISTRICT COMMANDENT HOME GUARD 2502205
10 S.P. PROTOCOL 9454404403
11 CHIEF FIRE OFFICER 9454418347
12 CIRCLE OFFICER BADAGAON 9454401646
13 CIRCLE OFFICER BHELUPURA 9454401638
14 CIRCLE OFFICER CANTT 9454401639
15 CIRCLE OFFICER CHETGANJ

9454401637
16 CIRCLE OFFICER DESHSWMEDH 9454401636
17 CIRCLE OFFICER KOTWALI

9454401635
18 CIRCLE OFFICER PINDRA

9454401641
19 CIRCLE OFFICER SADAR

9454401640
20 POLICE CONTROL ROOM (KOTAWALI)

100 100
21 FIRE STATION,CHETGANJ

101 101
22 POLICE STATION KOTWALI

2330653 9454404388
23 POLICE STATION ADAMPUR

2431940 9454404376
24 POLICE STATION RAM NAGAR

2668234 9454404396
25 MAHILA THANA

9454404392
26 POLICE STATION CHOWK

2413777 9454404383
27 POLICE STATION LUXA 2400775 9454404389
28 POLICE STATION CHETGANJ

2354652 9454404381
29 POLICE STATION JAITPURA

2211643 9454404385
30 POLICE STATION SIGRA

2220255 9454404400
31 POLICE STATION BHELUPUR

2393189 9454404378
32 POLICE STATION LANKA

2366656 9454404390
33 POLICE STATION MADUADIH

2370018 9454404393
34 POLICE STATION CANTT.

2503542 9454404379
35 POLICE STATION SARNATH

2595406 9454404398
36 POLICE STATION SHIVPUR

2282030 9454404399
37 POLICE STATION MIRZAMURAD

2637225 9454404394
38 POLICE STATION KAPSETHI

9454404387
39 POLICE STATION BARAGAON

2622254 9454404377
40 POLICE STATION ROHNIYA

2370488 9454404397
41 POLICE STATION LOHTA

9454404391
42 POLICE STATION JANSA

2636293 9454404386
43 POLICE STATION PHULPUR

2627241 9454404395
44 POLICE STATION CHOLAPUR

2612287 9454404382
45 POLICE STATION CHOUBEYPUR

2615229 9454404380